Coin Ventures

Venture Capital Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$230.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is Coin Ventures' primary investment focus by sector?
Coin Ventures has concentrated its investments in the Business Software sector, with one portfolio company in this area.
Which funding stage does Coin Ventures primarily participate in?
Coin Ventures has participated in F Round funding stages, with one such investment.
Can you name a notable company in Coin Ventures' portfolio?
A notable company in Coin Ventures' portfolio is Yotpo, an eCommerce Retention Platform.
When did Coin Ventures make its most recent investment?
Coin Ventures made an investment in March 2021.
What is the total amount raised by Coin Ventures' portfolio company Yotpo?
Yotpo, a Coin Ventures portfolio company, has raised $436M.
Where is Coin Ventures headquartered?
Coin Ventures is headquartered in Israel.