Walden Riverwood Ventures

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
2
in our dataset
Rounds participated
3
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$101.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 2

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Industrial Technologies1
Business Software1

Q&A

What are Walden Riverwood Ventures' most notable portfolio companies?
Walden Riverwood Ventures has invested in companies such as Vayyar Imaging, which develops multifunctional 4D radar imaging sensors, and Weka, an enterprise storage solutions provider.
What is Walden Riverwood Ventures' sector focus?
Walden Riverwood Ventures shows a focus on Industrial Technologies and Business Software, with one portfolio company in each sector.
What is the typical investment range for Walden Riverwood Ventures?
Walden Riverwood Ventures typically invests between $24M and $45M.
What is the total funding raised by Vayyar Imaging, a portfolio company of Walden Riverwood Ventures?
Vayyar Imaging, a portfolio company of Walden Riverwood Ventures, has raised a total of $323M.
What is the total funding raised by Weka, a portfolio company of Walden Riverwood Ventures?
Weka, a portfolio company of Walden Riverwood Ventures, has raised a total of $421.45M.
What funding stages does Walden Riverwood Ventures typically participate in?
Walden Riverwood Ventures has participated in B Round and C Round funding stages, with two B Rounds and one C Round recorded.