Veritas Venture Partners

Venture Capital Ra'anana, Israel Est. 1990
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
6
in our dataset
Rounds participated
12
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$64.8M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages
Seed, B Round, F Round, A Round, C Round, E Round, D Round, G Round

About

Veritas Venture Partners is an Israeli venture capital firm. Its principals have gained exceptional experience in the technology investment cycle, having provided early-stage financing and close post-investment support to Israeli companies since the mid-1980s. A number of these companies have had successful public offerings in the United States or have been acquired by larger corporate entities. Veritas Venture Partners is a long-term player. It typically leads investments in companies at the earliest, most high-risk phase of their development and expects to continue working closely with the entrepreneurs and provide financial support throughout the companies' funding cycles.

Portfolio · 6

Investment activity

4 portfolio exits on record.

Portfolio by sector

Aerospace, Defense & HLS2
Cyber Security1
Media & Entertainment Technologies1
Fintech & Insurtech1
Industrial Technologies1

Q&A

What is Veritas Venture Partners' investment focus?
Veritas Venture Partners is an Israeli venture capital firm that typically leads early-stage investments in technology companies. They provide financing and post-investment support throughout the companies' funding cycles.
Which notable companies has Veritas Venture Partners exited through acquisition?
Veritas Venture Partners has seen exits including Trivnet, which was acquired by Gemalto for $40M in July 2010, and Guardium, acquired by IBM for $130M in December 2009.
Has Veritas Venture Partners had any portfolio companies go public?
Yes, M-Systems, a portfolio company of Veritas Venture Partners, had a public offering on NASDAQ in March 2000, raising $167M.
What is the most recent exit for Veritas Venture Partners?
The most recent exit for Veritas Venture Partners was fring, which was acquired by Genband for $50M in September 2013.
What are some of the investment stages Veritas Venture Partners participates in?
Veritas Venture Partners participates in various investment stages, including Seed, A Round, B Round, C Round, D Round, E Round, F Round, and G Round.
Which sectors have Veritas Venture Partners' portfolio companies been active in?
Veritas Venture Partners has portfolio companies in sectors such as Aerospace, Defense & HLS, Cyber Security, Media & Entertainment Technologies, Fintech & Insurtech, and Industrial Technologies.
Who are the key partners at Veritas Venture Partners?
The key partners at Veritas Venture Partners include Yadin Kaufmann, a Founding Partner, Gill Zaphrir, a Managing Partner, and Rann Marom, a Partner.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)