Udi Dayan

Angel

Angel Group Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
0
in our dataset
Rounds participated
0
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

About

Angel

Portfolio

No portfolio companies in this dataset yet.

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Education & Knowledge Technologies1

Q&A

What is Udi Dayan's primary investment focus?
Udi Dayan has invested in the Education & Knowledge Technologies sector, with one recorded portfolio company in this area.
What is the most recent investment made by Udi Dayan?
Udi Dayan participated in a Pre-Seed round for SkillsX.ai in July 2022, which raised $120K.
Can you name a notable portfolio company of Udi Dayan?
SkillsX.ai, a B2B, B2B2C, B2G company founded in 2020, is a notable portfolio company of Udi Dayan.
What is Udi Dayan's typical investment stage?
Udi Dayan has participated in Pre-Seed stage investments, as seen with the SkillsX.ai round.
What is the typical investment amount for Udi Dayan?
Udi Dayan's investment range is $120K, based on the available data.