Tod Johnson

Executive Chairman at The NPD Group

Angel Investor Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$12.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

About

Executive Chairman at The NPD Group

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is Tod Johnson's primary role?
Tod Johnson serves as the Executive Chairman at The NPD Group.
What is Tod Johnson's investment focus?
Tod Johnson invests as an angel investor.
Which company is a notable portfolio company for Tod Johnson?
Revuze, a B2B company founded in 2011 that provides consumer insights from online reviews powered by Generative AI, is a notable portfolio company for Tod Johnson.
What was Tod Johnson's most recent investment?
Tod Johnson participated in Revuze's Series B round in November 2022. Revuze raised $24.55M in this round.
In which sector has Tod Johnson made investments?
Tod Johnson has made investments in the Business Software sector.
What stage of funding does Tod Johnson typically participate in?
Tod Johnson has participated in Series B funding rounds.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO8