SleepScore Ventures

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
2
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$7.5M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Health Tech & Life Sciences1

Q&A

What is SleepScore Ventures' primary investment focus?
SleepScore Ventures primarily focuses on the Health Tech & Life Sciences sector, with one portfolio company in this area.
Can you name a notable portfolio company for SleepScore Ventures?
Clair Labs, a company focused on contact-free patient monitoring, is a notable portfolio company for SleepScore Ventures.
What is the typical investment stage for SleepScore Ventures?
SleepScore Ventures has participated in Seed stage funding rounds, including one as a first investor and one as a follow-on investor.
What is the investment range for SleepScore Ventures?
SleepScore Ventures' investment range is between $3.5M and $4M.
When was SleepScore Ventures founded?
SleepScore Ventures was created in June 2021.
When did SleepScore Ventures make its most recent investment?
SleepScore Ventures made an investment in June 2021.
When did SleepScore Ventures make its earliest recorded investment?
SleepScore Ventures made an investment in April 2020.
What was the funding stage and amount for Clair Labs?
Clair Labs raised $9M in a Seed funding round, with SleepScore Ventures participating.