Sierra Wasatch Capital

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$3.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Undisclosed1

Q&A

What is Sierra Wasatch Capital's most recent investment activity?
Sierra Wasatch Capital participated in a Seed round for Thumzap in February 2016, which raised $3M.
Which portfolio companies are most notable for Sierra Wasatch Capital?
Sierra Wasatch Capital's portfolio includes Thumzap, a company founded in 2013 that focuses on easy third-party payments for purchases.
What is the typical investment range for Sierra Wasatch Capital?
Sierra Wasatch Capital's investment range is $3M.
What is Sierra Wasatch Capital's primary investment stage?
Sierra Wasatch Capital has invested in Seed stage rounds, as seen with their investment in Thumzap.
What is the primary sector focus for Sierra Wasatch Capital's investments?
Sierra Wasatch Capital has one disclosed investment in the 'Other' sector.