S Capital VC

Venture Capital Active Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Est. 2018
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
35
in our dataset
Rounds participated
54
Rounds led
16
Rounds' value
$1.3B
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages
A Round, Seed

About

S Capital is an early-stage VC founded to give the Israeli entrepreneur a unique set of tools that was missing in the market. On one hand, S Capital brings with it all of the experience and methods that were acquired while working at Sequoia Capital, a venture capital firm specializing in incubation, seed-stage, early-stage, and growth-stage investments in private companies. Today, S Capital uses the advantages of both of these worlds, bringing the knowledge and know-how of an established firm as well as the agility of a boutique firm.

Portfolio · 35

Jedify
The Data Platform For Context-Aware AI Agents.
Led ★ 2 rounds $32.5M committed Latest: 2026-06
Winn.ai
Real-time AI Assistant for Sales Teams
2 rounds $35.0M committed Latest: 2026-02
Legato AI
AI-native Extensibility Layer Enabling B2B Platforms to Embed In-product App and Agent Creation
Led ★ 1 round $7.0M committed Latest: 2026-01
IO River
Unified Security and Traffic Control Services
Led ★ 2 rounds $25.4M committed Latest: 2026-01
Red Access
SaaS-based Security Platform for Browsing
1 round $17.0M committed Latest: 2025-09
Sola Security
AI-Powered No-Code Platform for Custom Cybersecurity Solutions
Led ★ 2 rounds $63.0M committed Latest: 2025-09
Seemplicity
Automatic Security Remediation Solution
Led ★ 3 rounds $82.2M committed Latest: 2025-08
Lumana
AI-powered Video Security and Safety Platform
Led ★ 2 rounds $64.0M committed Latest: 2025-07
Attribute
FinOps Business Insights for Enterprises
Led ★ 1 round Latest: 2025-03
Yess
Sales Engagement Platform for Teams
Led ★ 1 round $6.4M committed Latest: 2024-01
Axiom Security
Access Management Platform
Led ★ 1 round $7.0M committed Latest: 2022-12
Zesty
Cloud Cost-optimization Platform
Led ★ 3 rounds $116.6M committed Latest: 2022-09
Capitolis
Technology for Global Capital Markets
2 rounds $200.0M committed Latest: 2022-03
Pecan AI
Deep-learning Predictive Analytics Platform
3 rounds $116.0M committed Latest: 2022-02
Salt Security
API Security Platform
Led ★ 5 rounds $270.0M committed Latest: 2022-02
Xyte
Cloud Services Management Platform for Hardware Manufacturers, Integrators, and In-House AV/IT teams
Led ★ 1 round $6.4M committed Latest: 2021-11
Wing Security
SaaS Security Posture Management
Led ★ 1 round $6.0M committed Latest: 2021-10
Silk Technologies
Cloud Data Platform
Led ★ 1 round $55.0M committed Latest: 2021-07
Firmbase
Financial Planning and Analysis Platform
1 round Latest: 2021-05
Oribi
Web Tracking and Analytics
2 rounds $22.5M committed Latest: 2021-02
Run:AI
Platform for AI Virtualization and Orchestration
3 rounds $115.0M committed Latest: 2021-01
oolo AI
Growth Insights and Precise Decision Alerts
Led ★ 1 round $6.0M committed Latest: 2020-03
Deep AI Technologies
AI Process Acceleration
Led ★ 1 round Latest: 2020-01
BigPanda
IT Alert Consolidation
1 round $50.0M committed Latest: 2019-10
Skyline AI
AI Real Estate Investment Platform
1 round Latest: 2017-03
Lemonade
AI-driven Insurance Provider
1 round Latest: 2015-07
CB4 Analytics
Predictive Sales Analytics
1 round Latest: 2014-03
Sansa Security
Mobile Device and Flash Memory Security
1 round Latest: 2013-01
Wilocity
Wireless Chipsets for the Notebook and Peripheral Markets
1 round Latest: 2007-01
Nexxen
Cross-channel Digital Marketing Solutions
1 round Latest: 2005-05
Kontera Technologies
Digital Content Intelligence and Marketing Solutions
1 round Latest: 2005-02
Traiana
Trade Processing and Risk Management
1 round Latest: 2002-01
Actona Technologies
Collaborative Commerce Solutions
1 round Latest: 2000-01
Radvision
Unified Visual Communications Solutions
1 round Latest: 1997-01
Butterfly VLSI
Integrated Silicon Solutions For Cable Broadband Access And Wireless LAN Markets
1 round Latest: 1997-01

Investment activity

16 portfolio exits on record.

Portfolio by sector

Business Software18
Cyber Security7
Fintech & Insurtech5
Industrial Technologies2
Media & Entertainment Technologies1
Undisclosed1
Aerospace, Defense & HLS1

Funds · 4

  • 4 — $100M Sep 2025
  • 3 — $120M Apr 2020
  • 1 — $100M Mar 2018
  • 2 — $50M Jan 1970

Q&A

What is S Capital VC's most recent exit?
S Capital VC's most recent exit was Yess, which was acquired by Amdocs in May 2026.
What was a significant exit for S Capital VC in 2024?
In April 2024, S Capital VC saw Run:AI acquired by Nvidia for $800M.
What is S Capital VC's latest fund?
S Capital VC's latest fund is Fund 4, which raised $100M in September 2025.
Which sectors does S Capital VC primarily invest in?
S Capital VC primarily invests in Business Software and Cyber Security, with 18 and 7 portfolio companies respectively.
Who are the founders of S Capital VC?
The founders of S Capital VC are Haim Sadger and Ayala (Aya) Peterburg, both serving as Founder & Managing Partner.
What was a notable exit for S Capital VC in 2025?
In August 2025, S Capital VC had an exit with Axiom Security, which was acquired by Okta.
What is S Capital VC's investment focus in terms of stages?
S Capital VC focuses on early-stage investments, primarily Seed and A Round, with 17 Seed stage and 4 A Round initial investments.
Can you name a recent portfolio company for S Capital VC?
S Capital VC recently invested in Jedify, a data platform for context-aware AI agents, founded in 2023.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)