Ori Sasson

Angel Investor Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$17.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

1 portfolio exit on record.

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is Ori Sasson's primary investment focus by sector?
Ori Sasson has focused on the Business Software sector, with one portfolio company in this area.
Has Ori Sasson had any notable exits?
Yes, Ori Sasson had an exit in July 2018 when portfolio company RedKix, an email platform for team collaboration, was acquired by Meta for $100M.
What is Ori Sasson's most notable portfolio company?
Ori Sasson's most notable portfolio company is RedKix, which was acquired by Meta in July 2018 for $100M.
When did Ori Sasson make their most recent investment?
Ori Sasson made an investment in July 2016.
What type of investment stage does Ori Sasson typically participate in?
Ori Sasson has participated in Seed stage investments.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO4