MTT Ventures

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$700K
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Automotive & Mobility Technologies1

Q&A

What is MTT Ventures' primary investment focus?
MTT Ventures primarily focuses on the Automotive & Mobility Technologies sector. Their portfolio includes companies like Crispify, which develops automotive in-cabin air quality and user experience management systems.
What is the typical investment stage for MTT Ventures?
MTT Ventures typically invests at the Pre-Seed stage. Their investment in Crispify in December 2020 was a Pre-Seed round.
Can you name a notable company in MTT Ventures' portfolio?
A notable company in MTT Ventures' portfolio is Crispify, which operates in the Automotive & Mobility Technologies sector. MTT Ventures participated in Crispify's $700K Pre-Seed round in December 2020.
What was MTT Ventures' most recent investment activity?
MTT Ventures' most recent recorded investment was in December 2020, when they participated in a $700K Pre-Seed round for Crispify.
What is the typical check size for MTT Ventures?
MTT Ventures' investment range is between $700K and $700K, based on their participation in Crispify's Pre-Seed round.