Momenta Ventures

Venture capital firm

Venture Capital Active Switzerland
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
1
Rounds' value
$9.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

About

Venture capital firm

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Cyber Security1

Q&A

What is Momenta Ventures' most recent investment?
Momenta Ventures most recently invested in Aperio Systems, an Industrial IoT Data Integrity Solutions company, in August 2023.
Which sector does Momenta Ventures focus on for its investments?
Momenta Ventures has invested in the Cyber Security sector, as exemplified by its investment in Aperio Systems.
What is the typical investment stage for Momenta Ventures?
Momenta Ventures has participated in A Round funding, such as its investment in Aperio Systems.
Can you name a notable company in Momenta Ventures' portfolio?
Aperio Systems, a company focused on Industrial IoT Data Integrity Solutions, is a notable company in Momenta Ventures' portfolio.
What is the total amount raised by Aperio Systems, a Momenta Ventures portfolio company?
Aperio Systems, a portfolio company of Momenta Ventures, has raised $24.85M.