MissionBlue Capital Partners

Venture Capital Active Hong Kong
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$32.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

1 portfolio exit on record.

Portfolio by sector

Industrial Technologies1

Q&A

What is MissionBlue Capital Partners' most notable exit?
MissionBlue Capital Partners notably exited Arbe Robotics in October 2021 through a SPAC event with Industrial Tech Acquisitions, Inc. The company was valued at $525M.
Which portfolio company is highlighted for MissionBlue Capital Partners?
Arbe Robotics, a company specializing in 4D Imaging Radar Solutions for Autonomous Vehicles, is a key portfolio company for MissionBlue Capital Partners. Arbe Robotics has raised $266M and went public.
What is MissionBlue Capital Partners' sector focus based on their portfolio and exits?
MissionBlue Capital Partners shows a focus on the Industrial Technologies sector, as evidenced by their investment in and exit from Arbe Robotics.
When did MissionBlue Capital Partners make its most recent investment?
MissionBlue Capital Partners made an investment in December 2019, which was their most recent recorded investment activity.
What type of funding stage has MissionBlue Capital Partners participated in?
MissionBlue Capital Partners has participated in B Round funding stages.