Meir Caspi

Angel Investor Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
2
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$4.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is Meir Caspi's primary investment focus by sector?
Meir Caspi's investments show a concentration in the Business Software sector, with one portfolio company in this area.
What is Meir Caspi's most notable portfolio company?
Meir Caspi's portfolio includes Routeperfect, a company founded in 2014 that focuses on trip planning and booking for multi-destination trips.
What is Meir Caspi's typical investment stage?
Meir Caspi has participated in Seed stage funding rounds, including one follow-on investment at this stage.
When did Meir Caspi make his most recent investment?
Meir Caspi's most recent recorded investment occurred in December 2016.
What is the typical investment range for Meir Caspi?
Meir Caspi's investment range is between $2M and $2M.
Where is Meir Caspi based?
Meir Caspi is based in Israel.