L2 Ventures

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$2.5M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is L2 Ventures' most notable portfolio company?
L2 Ventures has invested in Walnut, a B2B codeless sales demo platform founded in 2020.
In which sector does L2 Ventures primarily invest?
L2 Ventures has shown a focus on the Business Software sector, with Walnut being a key investment in this area.
When did L2 Ventures make its most recent investment?
L2 Ventures made an investment in October 2020.
What is L2 Ventures' typical investment stage?
L2 Ventures has participated in Seed stage rounds, as seen with their investment in Walnut.
What is the typical check size for L2 Ventures?
L2 Ventures' investment range is between $2.5M and $2.5M.
Where is L2 Ventures headquartered?
L2 Ventures is headquartered in the United States.