Klabin SA

Corporate VC Active Brazil
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$2.5M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Industrial Technologies1

Q&A

What is Klabin SA's primary investment focus?
Klabin SA focuses its investments in the Industrial Technologies sector, with one portfolio company, Melodea, in this area.
Which company is a notable portfolio company for Klabin SA?
Melodea, a B2B company founded in 2010 that specializes in Cellulose Nanocrystals from Renewable Sources, is a notable portfolio company for Klabin SA.
What was Klabin SA's most recent investment activity?
Klabin SA participated in an A Round investment in Melodea in February 2018. Melodea raised $10.9M in this round.
What is Klabin SA's investment stage preference?
Klabin SA has participated in A Round investments, as seen with their investment in Melodea.
What is the typical investment range for Klabin SA?
Klabin SA's investment range is between $2.5M and $2.5M.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO72