Kinneret Impact Ventures

Venture Capital Israel Est. 2020
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
0
in our dataset
Rounds participated
0
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages
Seed, Pre-Seed, A Round

About

Kinneret Impact Ventures was established by Zemach-Kinneret-KKL Investments and Developments with the aim to develop and promote investments and entrepreneurship in the Jordan Valley / Galilee region, by investing in innovative ventures in areas of major impact on society and the environment: Agri, Food, Water, and Sustainability. Kinneret Impact Ventures was established by Industry, academia, and the farming community.

Portfolio

No portfolio companies in this dataset yet.

Q&A

What is Kinneret Impact Ventures' primary investment focus?
Kinneret Impact Ventures focuses on developing and promoting investments and entrepreneurship in the Jordan Valley / Galilee region, specifically in innovative ventures with major impact on society and the environment, such as Agri, Food, Water, and Sustainability.
When was Kinneret Impact Ventures founded?
Kinneret Impact Ventures was founded in 2020.
What investment stages does Kinneret Impact Ventures target?
Kinneret Impact Ventures invests in Seed, Pre-Seed, and A Round stages.
Who established Kinneret Impact Ventures?
Kinneret Impact Ventures was established by Zemach-Kinneret-KKL Investments and Developments, with contributions from industry, academia, and the farming community.
Who is a key member of the Kinneret Impact Ventures team?
Ethy Levy serves as a Fund Manager and is a founder of Kinneret Impact Ventures.
What is the typical investment range for Kinneret Impact Ventures?
Kinneret Impact Ventures typically invests between $100K and $500K.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Identifiers & details

Founded2020