Interop Ventures

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$15.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

About

Early stage fund backing teams building applications and protocols building the Interchain economy.

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is Interop Ventures' investment thesis?
Interop Ventures is an early-stage fund that backs teams building applications and protocols for the Interchain economy.
What is Interop Ventures' most recent investment?
Interop Ventures participated in Lava Network's Seed round, which raised $27M in February 2024.
Which sector does Interop Ventures primarily focus on?
Interop Ventures has invested in the Business Software sector, with Lava Network being a notable portfolio company in this area.
What stage of companies does Interop Ventures typically invest in?
Interop Ventures focuses on Seed-stage investments, as exemplified by their investment in Lava Network.
What is the typical check size for Interop Ventures?
Interop Ventures' investment range is $15M.
When was Interop Ventures founded?
Interop Ventures was created in February 2024.