Ian Storm Taylor

Angel Investor Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
0
in our dataset
Rounds participated
0
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio

No portfolio companies in this dataset yet.

Q&A

What is Ian Storm Taylor's primary investment stage?
Ian Storm Taylor has participated in Pre-Seed funding rounds.
In which sector has Ian Storm Taylor made investments?
Ian Storm Taylor has invested in the Business Software sector.
When was Ian Storm Taylor's most recent investment activity?
Ian Storm Taylor's most recent investment round occurred in November 2021.
What is the typical investment range for Ian Storm Taylor?
Ian Storm Taylor's investment range is between $2.6M and $2.6M.
What is Ian Storm Taylor's role in investment rounds?
Ian Storm Taylor has a lead investor share of 0% and a solo investment round ratio of 0%.
What is Ian Storm Taylor's exit ratio?
Ian Storm Taylor has an exit ratio of 0%.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

GitHub

Top reposslate, superstruct, permit, react-values, is-hotkey