GE Equity

Venture Capital Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$20.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

1 portfolio exit on record.

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is GE Equity's most notable exit?
GE Equity notably exited Enigma Information Systems in July 2013, when it was acquired by PTC for $10M.
Which sector does GE Equity focus on for its portfolio companies?
GE Equity's portfolio company, Enigma Information Systems, operates in the Business Software sector.
When did GE Equity make its most recent investment?
GE Equity's most recent recorded investment was in May 2000.
What is the primary business model of GE Equity's portfolio companies?
GE Equity's portfolio company, Enigma Information Systems, operates with a B2B business model.
What was the funding stage for GE Equity's investment in Enigma Information Systems?
GE Equity participated in a C Round for Enigma Information Systems.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO2