Eyal Leibovitz

Angel Investor Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$3.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Fintech & Insurtech1

Q&A

What is Eyal Leibovitz's primary investment focus by sector?
Eyal Leibovitz has shown a focus on the Fintech & Insurtech sector, with one portfolio company in this area.
What stage of funding does Eyal Leibovitz typically invest in?
Eyal Leibovitz has invested in Seed stage rounds, as seen with the investment in Lendlord.
Can you name a notable company in Eyal Leibovitz's portfolio?
A notable company in Eyal Leibovitz's portfolio is Lendlord, a financial portfolio management platform for landlords and property investors.
When did Eyal Leibovitz make their most recent investment?
Eyal Leibovitz made an investment in August 2021, which was in Lendlord.
What was the investment amount for Lendlord?
Eyal Leibovitz participated in Lendlord's Seed round, which raised $3M.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO1