Eyal Chomsky

Angel Investor Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
3
in our dataset
Rounds participated
3
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$9.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 3

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Media & Entertainment Technologies2
Business Software1

Q&A

What is Eyal Chomsky's primary investment focus by sector?
Eyal Chomsky has shown a concentration in Media & Entertainment Technologies, with two portfolio companies in this sector, and one in Business Software.
What is Eyal Chomsky's typical investment stage?
Eyal Chomsky primarily invests in early-stage companies, with two Seed stage investments and one Pre-Seed investment.
Can you name some of Eyal Chomsky's portfolio companies?
Eyal Chomsky's portfolio includes Sealed, an AI-powered Sales Engagement Platform.
What was Eyal Chomsky's most recent investment?
Eyal Chomsky's most recent investment was in February 2022.
What is the typical investment range for Eyal Chomsky?
Eyal Chomsky's investment range is between $1.7M and $6M.
When did Eyal Chomsky make their first recorded investment?
Eyal Chomsky made their first recorded investment in December 2020.
What is the business model focus of Eyal Chomsky's portfolio companies?
Eyal Chomsky has invested in both B2B and B2C business models, with Sealed being B2B and Sneaky Panda and Squire being B2C.