DSC Investment

Corporate VC Active South Korea
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
3
in our dataset
Rounds participated
3
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$105.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 3

Investment activity

1 portfolio exit on record.

Portfolio by sector

Health Tech & Life Sciences3

Q&A

What is DSC Investment's primary sector focus?
DSC Investment primarily focuses on the Health Tech & Life Sciences sector, with all three of its portfolio companies and its single recorded exit falling within this area.
Can you name some of DSC Investment's notable portfolio companies?
DSC Investment's portfolio includes Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, which is now public.
Has DSC Investment had any exits?
Yes, DSC Investment had an exit in April 2018 when Eloxx Pharmaceuticals went public on NASDAQ, raising $50M.
What is the typical investment stage for DSC Investment?
DSC Investment has participated in B and C rounds. For example, they participated in a C Round in April 2021 and a B Round in December 2015.
Where is DSC Investment headquartered?
DSC Investment is headquartered in South Korea.
When was DSC Investment founded?
DSC Investment was created on May 11, 2019, according to startupim data.