Brent Jackson

Angel Investor Active Australia
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
0
in our dataset
Rounds participated
0
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio

No portfolio companies in this dataset yet.

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Business Software1

Q&A

What is Brent Jackson's primary investment focus by sector?
Brent Jackson has invested in the Business Software sector, with one portfolio company in this area.
Can you name a notable company in Brent Jackson's portfolio?
DogBase is a notable company in Brent Jackson's portfolio. It was founded in 2022 and operates with B2B, B2B2C, and B2G business models.
What was Brent Jackson's most recent investment activity?
Brent Jackson made an investment in October 2022, which was also the most recent addition to their portfolio.
What stage of funding does Brent Jackson typically participate in?
Brent Jackson has participated in Pre-Seed stage funding rounds, specifically a Convertible Debt round.
What is the typical check size for Brent Jackson's investments?
Brent Jackson's investment range is $70K - $70K.
In which country is Brent Jackson headquartered?
Brent Jackson is headquartered in Australia.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO19