Boris Krasny

Angel Investor Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$11.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Health Tech & Life Sciences1

Q&A

What is Boris Krasny's primary investment focus by sector?
Boris Krasny has invested in the Health Tech & Life Sciences sector, with one recorded investment in this area.
Can you name a notable portfolio company for Boris Krasny?
A notable portfolio company for Boris Krasny is ConTiPi Medical, which develops noninvasive, disposable vaginal devices for pelvic floor disorders.
What was the funding stage and amount for ConTiPi Medical's investment?
ConTiPi Medical received an A Round investment of $11M, in which Boris Krasny participated.
When did Boris Krasny make his most recent recorded investment?
Boris Krasny's most recent recorded investment occurred in November 2018.
What is Boris Krasny's typical investment stage?
Boris Krasny has participated in A Round investments, as seen with ConTiPi Medical.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO3