Ariel Shuper

Angel Investor Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$6.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

1 portfolio exit on record.

Portfolio by sector

Cyber Security1

Q&A

What is Ariel Shuper's most notable exit?
Ariel Shuper's most notable exit is DevOcean Security, which was acquired by Pentera for $30M in October 2025.
Which sector does Ariel Shuper focus on for investments?
Ariel Shuper's portfolio indicates a focus on the Cyber Security sector, with DevOcean Security being a key investment in this area.
What is an example of a portfolio company for Ariel Shuper?
One example of a portfolio company for Ariel Shuper is DevOcean Security, a SaaS platform for cloud security founded in 2021.
When did Ariel Shuper make their most recent investment?
Ariel Shuper made an investment in May 2022, which was in DevOcean Security.
What is Ariel Shuper's investment stage preference?
Ariel Shuper has participated in Seed stage investments, as seen with the funding round for DevOcean Security.