Anne Wojcicki

Angel Investor Active United States
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
3
in our dataset
Rounds participated
3
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$29.0M
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 3

Investment activity

1 portfolio exit on record.

Portfolio by sector

Health Tech & Life Sciences3

Q&A

What is Anne Wojcicki's primary investment focus?
Anne Wojcicki primarily focuses on the Health Tech & Life Sciences sector, with all three of her known portfolio companies operating in this area.
Can you name some of Anne Wojcicki's portfolio companies?
Anne Wojcicki's portfolio includes Nest Health, which develops genomics software solutions, and Theator, a surgical intelligence platform.
What is Anne Wojcicki's investment stage preference?
Anne Wojcicki has invested in both Seed and Series A rounds, with one Seed investment and two Series A investments.
Has Anne Wojcicki had any notable exits?
Yes, Anne Wojcicki had an exit with WISDO HEALTH, a social health platform, which was acquired by Talkspace in October 2025.
When was Anne Wojcicki's most recent investment activity?
Anne Wojcicki made two investments in January 2023, according to startupim data.
What kind of investor is Anne Wojcicki?
Anne Wojcicki is an angel investor.
What was Anne Wojcicki's earliest recorded investment?
Anne Wojcicki's earliest recorded investment was in February 2021.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO6