Aharon Cohen

Angel Investor Active Israel
Last updated 2026-06-18
Portfolio
1
in our dataset
Rounds participated
1
Rounds led
0
Rounds' value
$500K
total disclosed, rounds participated
Stages

Portfolio · 1

Investment activity

Portfolio by sector

Fintech & Insurtech1

Q&A

What is Aharon Cohen's primary investment focus by sector?
Aharon Cohen has invested in the Fintech & Insurtech sector, with one recorded investment in this area.
What is Aharon Cohen's typical investment stage?
Aharon Cohen's recorded investment is in the Seed stage.
Can you name a notable company in Aharon Cohen's portfolio?
Aharon Cohen's portfolio includes Bits of Gold, a licensed cryptocurrency services provider.
When did Aharon Cohen make their most recent investment?
Aharon Cohen's most recent recorded investment was in March 2014.
What was the funding amount for the investment in Bits of Gold?
Aharon Cohen participated in a $500K funding round for Bits of Gold.
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO58