White Cyber Knight

Cyber Risk and Compliance Management for IT/OT/IoT

Cyber Security
Non Active, Jul 2025 ceased to operate
Mature Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2006
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
2006
Headcount
7
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Cyber Security

About

White Cyber Knight (WCK) develops and markets a risk management platform for managing IT, cybersecurity, and critical infrastructure protection. Its risk and compliance solutions help organizations protect their critical business processes by providing clear visibility of their risk posture, decision-support tools, and a remediation workflow based on business needs.

With its ability to translate detailed technical threats and risks into business implications, WCK enhances cyber resilience and improves executive decision-making.

WCK also provides a solution that enables vendors to self-assess risk. Vendor assessment can be integrated into the enterprise assessment, strengthening the security of both ends.

Q&A

What is the primary business of White Cyber Knight?
White Cyber Knight develops and markets a risk management platform for managing IT, cybersecurity, and critical infrastructure protection, focusing on cyber risk and compliance management for IT/OT/IoT.
When was White Cyber Knight founded?
White Cyber Knight was founded in April 2006.
What is the current status of White Cyber Knight?
White Cyber Knight is currently inactive, having ceased operations in July 2025.
Where is White Cyber Knight headquartered?
White Cyber Knight is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
How many employees does White Cyber Knight have?
White Cyber Knight has 1-10 employees.
Who is the founder and CEO of White Cyber Knight?
Eyal Adar is the Founder & CEO of White Cyber Knight.
What sectors does White Cyber Knight operate in?
White Cyber Knight operates primarily in the Cyber Security sector, including GRC & Vulnerability.
Does White Cyber Knight have offices outside of Israel?
Yes, White Cyber Knight has offices in Milan, Italy, and Munich, Germany.

Team · 1

Founder · Founder & CEO
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Cyber Security
Sub-sectors
Cyber SecurityGRC & Vulnerability
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesWeb
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesEnterprises
Business model
B2BB2G

Tags

risk-managementthreat-intelligencescadacompliancecyber-securityvulnerability-managementincident-responseenterprise-solutionsenterprisesbig-data-analytics
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Identifiers & details

Founded2006-4
Employees (exact)7
OfficesMilan; Mnchen
Status reasonNon Active, Jul 2025 ceased to operate