WAVE Urban Wind Turbine

A potential Israeli startup focused on urban wind turbine technology.

Renewable Energy
Active
Tel Aviv, Israel Founded 2021
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-22
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2021
Headcount
HQ
Tel Aviv, Israel
Sector
Renewable Energy

About

While the specific entity 'WAVE Urban Wind Turbine' as an Israeli startup is not clearly identified in search results, there is significant activity in Israel regarding wave energy and urban wind energy. Eco Wave Power, an Israeli company, is a prominent player in wave energy, with a grid-connected power station in Jaffa Port. The broader concept of urban wind turbines is also an area of innovation, with new designs aiming to produce electricity within urban spaces.

Q&A

What is WAVE Urban Wind Turbine's primary sector?
WAVE Urban Wind Turbine operates in the Renewable Energy sector.
Where is WAVE Urban Wind Turbine headquartered?
WAVE Urban Wind Turbine is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.
When was WAVE Urban Wind Turbine founded?
WAVE Urban Wind Turbine was founded in 2021.
What is WAVE Urban Wind Turbine's one-liner description?
WAVE Urban Wind Turbine is described as a potential Israeli startup focused on urban wind turbine technology.
What technologies does WAVE Urban Wind Turbine focus on?
WAVE Urban Wind Turbine focuses on Urban Wind Turbines and Wave Energy Converters.
What are the target markets for WAVE Urban Wind Turbine?
WAVE Urban Wind Turbine targets global markets.

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Renewable Energy
Technologies
Target customers
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)