Visual Estate

Advanced Visual Solutions for the Real Estate Industry

Fintech & Insurtech
Acquired (Inactive) by MODY on Jul 2020 - closed due to acquisition
Acquired Founded 2016
LinkedIn
Total raised
$1.3M
Last: Seed 2019-07
Stage
Acquired
Founded
2016
Headcount
3
HQ
Sector
Fintech & Insurtech

About

Visual Estate provides advanced visual aids that enable real estate developers worldwide to immediately provide clients with a clear view of their potential future homes from anywhere, at any time. Designed to instill a sense of security in the product and the project, the multisensory experience can play a crucial role during critical decision-making moments. The company offers several user-friendly tools that bring floor plans to life, turning a drawing or sketch into a fully immersive and realistic experience. These tools can help to dispel doubts and reassure existing clients as well as convert potential clients into satisfied customers.

Funding history · 2 rounds · $1.3M total

2019-07
Seed $750K
2018-08
Pre-Seed $550K

Target customers
Real Estate & ConstructionArchitecture & Interior Design
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

machine-learningmarketingweb-applicationbrokersarchitectureproptechprofessionalsreal-estateretail-technologyartificial-intelligenceretailerssaasinterior-design