Viggo Smart Hotel

Cloud-based Hotel Interaction Platform

Business Software
Active
Mature Herzliya, Israel Founded 2012
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
2012
Headcount
5
HQ
Herzliya, Israel
Sector
Business Software

About

Viggo Smart Hotel has developed a cloud-based smart TV designed to facilitate interactions between guests and the hotel front desk. With Viggo Hotel TV, guests can order room service, request fresh towels, make reservations at local restaurants, peruse activities in and around the hotel, check flight information, and check out using their in-room TV. The company's mobile app helps guests navigate to their hotel and find local restaurants and entertainment venues, while also allowing the hotel to share relevant content with guests. Viggo Smart Hotel was developed by Omadro.

Q&A

What is Viggo Smart Hotel's primary business?
Viggo Smart Hotel provides a cloud-based smart TV platform designed to facilitate interactions between hotel guests and the front desk, enabling services like room service orders, towel requests, and check-out via the in-room TV.
When was Viggo Smart Hotel founded?
Viggo Smart Hotel was founded in August 2012.
Where is Viggo Smart Hotel headquartered?
Viggo Smart Hotel is headquartered in Herzliya, Israel.
What is the employee count for Viggo Smart Hotel?
Viggo Smart Hotel has an employee count in the 1-10 range.
Who is the Founder & CEO of Viggo Smart Hotel?
Naftali Hirsch is the Founder & CEO of Viggo Smart Hotel.
What target customer segments does Viggo Smart Hotel serve?
Viggo Smart Hotel targets customers in the Travel & Tourism, Hospitality, and Hotels segments.
Does Viggo Smart Hotel have an office outside of Israel?
Yes, Viggo Smart Hotel has an office in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
What business models does Viggo Smart Hotel utilize?
Viggo Smart Hotel operates with both B2C and B2B business models.

Team · 1

Founder · Founder & CEO
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareSales & Marketing Solutionse-Commerce Tools
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesMobile
Target customers
Travel & TourismHospitalityHotels
Business model
B2CB2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

messagingmobile-applicationscustomer-servicesaascustomer-retentiontraveltechwificustomer-engagementpersonalizationhospitalityhotels
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)