Videof.me

Personalized Video Experience Platform

Media & Entertainment Technologies
Non Active, Feb 2016
Mature Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2014
LinkedIn
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
2014
Headcount
1-10
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Media & Entertainment Technologies

About

Videof.me technology offers a personal picture & video of every participant via the internet within few minutes after the event. Each video can be shared on social network or downloaded from variety supported platform, fixed & mobile. Events and event sponsors using Videof.me enjoy instantly branded photo/video sharing Reap expanded revenues for your business. Videof.me is an innovative technological system with improved interface to social media marketing with a focus on Facebook & Instagram.

Q&A

What is Videof.me's primary business?
Videof.me offers a Personalized Video Experience Platform that provides personal pictures and videos to event participants within minutes, which can then be shared on social networks or downloaded.
When was Videof.me founded?
Videof.me was founded in January 2014.
What is the current status of Videof.me?
Videof.me is currently inactive, with its status changed in February 2016.
Where is Videof.me headquartered?
Videof.me is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Center District, Israel.
What is Videof.me's primary sector?
Videof.me's primary sector is Media & Entertainment Technologies.
How many employees does Videof.me have?
Videof.me has an employee count in the 1-10 range.
Who is a co-founder of Videof.me?
Noam Sheffi is a Co-Founder and Product Manager at Videof.me.
What social media platforms does Videof.me focus on for marketing?
Videof.me focuses on Facebook and Instagram for its social media marketing.

Team · 1

Founder · Co-Founder & Product Manager
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Media & Entertainment Technologies
Sub-sectors
Media & Entertainment TechnologiesDigital Content Engagement & EntertainmentDigital Content DistributionDigital Content Production
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesSoftware
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesEnterprises
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

saaseventsvideopersonalizationsocial-mediaphotossportssocial-networksbrandingsocial-marketingcustomer-experiencecross-platformevent-organizersvideo-sharing
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)