Utron Ltd.

Utron Ltd. provides autonomous parking and intralogistics solutions.

Technology
public
Tel Aviv, Israel Founded 2018
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-21
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2018
Headcount
HQ
Tel Aviv, Israel
Sector
Technology

About

Utron Ltd. specializes in the planning, development, production, construction, marketing, and maintenance of autonomous parking solutions and automated intralogistics warehouse solutions. The company offers fully automated and semi-automated parking systems, including shuttle and conveyor-based solutions, puzzle systems, and stackers. Additionally, Utron provides intralogistics solutions such as automated storage and retrieval systems, conveyor and transport systems, and order fulfillment systems. Their offerings also include the Utron Smart platform, which integrates cloud-based services, mobile apps, and AI for enhanced management and user experience. Utron originated from Unitronics' automated parking division and was established as an independent company in 2018.

Funding history · 1 round · — total

2019-03
Undisclosed Round Undisclosed

Q&A

What is Utron Ltd.'s primary business?
Utron Ltd. specializes in the planning, development, production, construction, marketing, and maintenance of autonomous parking solutions and automated intralogistics warehouse solutions.
When was Utron Ltd. founded?
Utron Ltd. was established in 2018.
What is the origin of Utron Ltd.?
Utron Ltd. originated from Unitronics' automated parking division and was established as an independent company.
Who is the CEO of Utron Ltd.?
Haim Shani is the CEO of Utron Ltd.
What types of parking systems does Utron Ltd. offer?
Utron Ltd. offers fully automated and semi-automated parking systems, including shuttle and conveyor-based solutions, puzzle systems, and stackers.
What intralogistics solutions does Utron Ltd. provide?
Utron Ltd. provides intralogistics solutions such as automated storage and retrieval systems, conveyor and transport systems, and order fulfillment systems.
What is the Utron Smart platform?
The Utron Smart platform integrates cloud-based services, mobile apps, and AI for enhanced management and user experience in their solutions.
In which country is Utron Ltd. headquartered?
Utron Ltd. is headquartered in Israel, specifically in Tel Aviv.

Team · 6

Haim Shani
CEO
Levia Maoz
CFO & Deputy CEO
Matthew Frost
Senior Project Manager
Erez Hadar
Supply Chain and Delivery Master
Segev Nencel
Project Engineer and Manager
Nisim Mordoch
Logistics Project Planning and Execution

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Technology
Technologies
Target customers
Business model
B2B
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)