Unleash Labs

Comprehensive Data Search Solution

Business Software
Acquired by Zendesk
Acquired Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2019
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Last: 2024-05
Stage
Acquired
Founded
2019
Headcount
71
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Business Software

About

Unleash Labs is the developer of ChaseApp, a lightweight search bar that helps users perform data searches across their cloud services and computers. ChaseApp allows the integration of 30 different apps and services, enabling users to search through emails, chats, files, contacts, issues, tickets, servers, etc, all in one spot, without switching between apps.

Funding history · 2 rounds · — total

2024-05
Date unknown
Undisclosed

Q&A

What is Unleash Labs' primary business?
Unleash Labs develops ChaseApp, a lightweight search bar that enables users to perform data searches across various cloud services and computers from a single interface.
When was Unleash Labs founded?
Unleash Labs was founded in September 2019.
What is the current status of Unleash Labs?
Unleash Labs was acquired by Zendesk in December 2025.
How many employees does Unleash Labs have?
Unleash Labs has 51-200 employees.
Where is Unleash Labs headquartered?
Unleash Labs is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
Which investors participated in Unleash Labs' funding rounds?
Unleash Labs has received investments from TLV Partners and Sienna Venture Capital.
When was Unleash Labs' most recent funding round?
Unleash Labs' most recent funding round occurred in May 2024.
Who are the co-founders of Unleash Labs?
The co-founders of Unleash Labs are Itay Itzhaki (Co-founder & CEO) and Omer Koren (Co-founder & CTO).

Team · 2

Founder · Co-founder & CEO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder & CTO
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareIT, R&D & Data SolutionsSoftware Development ToolsProduct Development Tools
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesWebData StorageCloud
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesEnterprisesSMBs & SMEs
Business model
B2B

Tags

saasproductivityenterprisescloudweb-platformenterprise-softwaresmb
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websiteunleash.so/
LinkedInlinkedin.com/company/20170154
Facebookfacebook.com/UnleashLabs.so
YouTubeyoutube.com/channel/UCY7qmeUgL5BUXpqXJ7DiukA

Identifiers & details

Former namesChase Labs
Founded2019-9
Employees (exact)71
OfficesBelgrade; New York; London
Status reasonAcquired by Zendesk on Dec 2025

Acquisitions & public offerings

Acquired by Zendesk 2025-12

Radar intelligence

Open jobs — smartrecruiters

Total open3
Remote2
By departmentSales (1), Marketing (1)
By locationLondon, England, gb (2), Paris, IDF, fr (1)
TitleLocationDepartment
Senior Delegate Sales Executive London, England, gbSales
Step up as a Volunteer for UNLEASH World 2026Paris, IDF, fr
Senior Marketing Manager - UNLEASH AmericaLondon, England, gbMarketing

Web history (Wayback)

Domainunleash.so

Certificate / subdomain footprint

Subdomains59