Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies

Dosing Pumps and Flow Products

Agriculture & Food Technologies
Active
Mature Nahsholim, Israel Founded 1970
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
1970
Headcount
34
HQ
Nahsholim, Israel
Sector
Agriculture & Food Technologies

About

Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies manufactures MixRite dosing pumps, which offer a cost-effective option for crop fertilization, livestock medication, and cleaning or disinfecting flow-process lines, as well as for car washes and water system sanitization. The companys flow products are used for pneumatic and hydraulic automation purposes and irrigation industry applications. MixRite dosing pumps are designed to ensure the precise injection of additives directly into water or fluid lines under various flow rates, feed ratios, and pressure ranges. Tefens flow products, which comprise various types of fittings, are used mainly in industrial and agriculture applications, such as high-pressure valves, tubes, spray guns, and nozzles. ClickRite, Tefens advanced voice-activated application, offers a substitute for manual calculations, measuring pump pulses for both inline and bypass installations and easily providing the exact flow rate, dose rate, and additive amount required.

Q&A

What is Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies' primary business?
Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies manufactures MixRite dosing pumps for crop fertilization, livestock medication, and cleaning/disinfecting flow-process lines, as well as flow products for pneumatic and hydraulic automation and irrigation.
Where is Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies headquartered?
Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies is headquartered in Nahsholim, Israel.
What is the employee count of Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies?
Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies has an employee count in the 11-50 range.
When was Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies founded?
Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies was founded in January 1970.
What is the primary sector of Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies?
The primary sector for Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies is Agriculture & Food Technologies.
Does Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies have a mobile application?
Yes, Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies offers ClickRite, a voice-activated application that measures pump pulses to provide flow rate, dose rate, and additive amounts.
What types of customers does Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies target?
Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies targets customers in Industrial Manufacturing, Industrial Equipment, Machinery, Agriculture & Food, Crops, and Livestock.
Does Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies have an office in the United States?
Yes, Tefen Flow and Dosing Technologies has an office in Charlotte, NC, USA.

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Agriculture & Food Technologies
Sub-sectors
Agriculture & Food TechnologiesAg TechFarm Equipment & Treatment
Technologies
Components
Target customers
Industrial ManufacturingIndustrial EquipmentMachineryAgriculture & FoodCropsLivestock
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

waterirrigationanimal-feedingfertigationvalvesagtechpumpssmart-farmingwater-treatmentagriculturemanufacturing-facilitiesirrigation-and-water-managementlivestock
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)