Swigi.co

Economic Platform to Buy, Sell, and Swap Consumer Assets

Business Software
Non Active, Dec 2021 ceased to operate
Pre-Funding Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2018
LinkedIn
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Pre-Funding
Founded
2018
Headcount
10
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Business Software

About

Swigi.co is an economic platform that allows users to buy, sell and swap consumer assets such as gift cards, refunds, coupons, loyalty points, digital subscriptions, and more. The platform lists the type of card and its value, then shows the amount the owner wishes to receive, in the form of either cash or a gift card, after accounting for conversion rates and fees. Users proceeding with a transaction will receive an email to which they can reply with the exact card details (card number, validity, etc.). After a short time, they will receive an email informing them that the gift card or cash has been deposited to a mobile application. Swigi.co is powered by Mihi Marketech.

Q&A

What is Swigi.co's primary business activity?
Swigi.co operates an economic platform enabling users to buy, sell, and swap consumer assets such as gift cards, refunds, coupons, loyalty points, and digital subscriptions.
What is the current status of Swigi.co?
Swigi.co is currently inactive, having ceased operations in December 2021.
When was Swigi.co founded?
Swigi.co was founded in July 2018.
Where is Swigi.co headquartered?
Swigi.co is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
What is Swigi.co's primary sector classification?
Swigi.co's primary sector is Business Software.
What business model does Swigi.co primarily use?
Swigi.co primarily uses a B2C (Business-to-Consumer) business model.
What is the product stage of Swigi.co?
Swigi.co's product was released.

Team · 2

Founder · CEO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · COO
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareSales & Marketing Solutionse-Commerce Tools
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesWeb
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesMarketing & SalesConsumersProfessionals & Gig EconomyOnline Retailers
Business model
B2C

Tags

online-shoppingpersonalizationmobile-applicationsecommerce
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)