SI Irrigation Systems

Precision Filtration and Fertigation Systems for Irrigation

Agriculture & Food Technologies
Acquired by MAT Holdings
Acquired Prazon, Israel Founded 2017
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Acquired
Founded
2017
Headcount
11
HQ
Prazon, Israel
Sector
Agriculture & Food Technologies

About

SI Irrigation Systems delivers end-to-end filtration and fertigation solutions for drip irrigation and micro‑sprinkler systems. Their offering includes both automatic self‑cleaning disc filters—requiring low pressure and minimal flushing water—and manual screen and disc filters, designed for easy installation and maintenance. The portfolio is rounded out with polyamide-fiberglass sand separators, capable of removing over 90% of particulate matter, and NutriKit fertigation systems that use programmable controllers to manage EC and pH across a wide range of flow rates.

Q&A

What is the primary business of SI Irrigation Systems?
SI Irrigation Systems specializes in providing end-to-end filtration and fertigation solutions for drip irrigation and micro-sprinkler systems, including automatic self-cleaning disc filters, manual screen and disc filters, polyamide-fiberglass sand separators, and NutriKit fertigation systems.
When was SI Irrigation Systems founded?
SI Irrigation Systems was founded in February 2017.
Where is SI Irrigation Systems headquartered?
SI Irrigation Systems is headquartered in Prazon, Israel.
What is the employee count for SI Irrigation Systems?
SI Irrigation Systems has an employee count in the 11-50 range.
What is the primary sector of SI Irrigation Systems?
SI Irrigation Systems operates primarily in the Agriculture & Food Technologies sector.
What types of products does SI Irrigation Systems offer for irrigation?
SI Irrigation Systems offers automatic self-cleaning disc filters, manual screen and disc filters, polyamide-fiberglass sand separators, and NutriKit fertigation systems that manage EC and pH.

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Agriculture & Food Technologies
Sub-sectors
Agriculture & Food TechnologiesAg TechFarm Equipment & Treatment
Business model
B2B

Tags

irrigationagtech
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websitesi-irrigation.com/

Identifiers & details

Founded2017-2
Employees (exact)11
Status reasonAcquired by MAT Holdings on Apr, 2024

Acquisitions & public offerings

Acquired by MAT Holdings 2024-04

Radar intelligence

Web history (Wayback)

Domainsi-irrigation.com

Certificate / subdomain footprint

Subdomains1