Safebooks AI

Business Data Governance Platform

Business Software
Active
Seed Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2023
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
$15.0M
Last: 2025-12
Stage
Seed
Founded
2023
Headcount
26
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Business Software

About

Safebooks AI integrates into Office of the CFO systems, unifying the data into a single data warehouse, applying rule-based controls, AI, and ML algorithms to detect anomalies, fraud, and unreconciled transactions, and ensuring a fully reconciled, financial audit trail for 100% of your business data.

Funding history · 1 round · $15.0M total

Q&A

What is Safebooks AI's primary business activity?
Safebooks AI provides a Business Data Governance Platform that integrates into Office of the CFO systems to unify data, apply rule-based controls, and use AI/ML to detect anomalies, fraud, and unreconciled transactions.
When was Safebooks AI founded?
Safebooks AI was founded in February 2023.
Where is Safebooks AI headquartered?
Safebooks AI is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
How many employees does Safebooks AI currently have?
Safebooks AI has 11-50 employees.
What is Safebooks AI's total funding to date?
Safebooks AI has raised a total of $15,000,000.
When did Safebooks AI complete its last funding round and who were the lead investors?
Safebooks AI completed a funding round in December 2025, with Mensch Capital Partners.
What is Safebooks AI's current funding stage?
Safebooks AI is currently in the Seed stage.
What technologies does Safebooks AI utilize?
Safebooks AI utilizes Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning.

Team · 3

Founder · Co-founder & CEO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder & CTO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder & CPO
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareOperations SolutionsFintech & InsurtechFinancial Operations Software
Technologies
Artificial IntelligenceMachine Learning
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesSMBs & SMEsEnterprises
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

artificial-intelligencemachine-learningerp
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websitesafebooks.ai
LinkedInlinkedin.com/company/90888934

Identifiers & details

Founded2023-2
Employees (exact)26

Radar intelligence

Web history (Wayback)

Domainsafebooks.ai

Certificate / subdomain footprint

Subdomains14