Renovaris Ltd.

Developing a novel, patent-pending topical therapeutic for Alopecia Areata (AA) and Androgenetic Alopecia (AGA).

Biotechnology
Active
Nazareth, Israel Founded 2026
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-22
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2026
Headcount
HQ
Nazareth, Israel
Sector
Biotechnology

About

Renovaris Ltd. is a pre-clinical stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing a novel, patent-pending topical therapeutic for Alopecia Areata (AA) and Androgenetic Alopecia (AGA). Their proprietary Nano-gel technology aims to deliver a synergistic combination of drugs directly to the hair follicle, offering a safe, effective, and long-term treatment solution. Renovaris aims to be a first-line therapy for mild-to-moderate alopecia and a maintenance therapy for severe cases.

Q&A

What is Renovaris Ltd.'s primary focus?
Renovaris Ltd. is a pre-clinical stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing a novel, patent-pending topical therapeutic for Alopecia Areata (AA) and Androgenetic Alopecia (AGA).
What technology does Renovaris Ltd. utilize for its therapeutic delivery?
Renovaris Ltd. utilizes proprietary Nano-gel technology to deliver a synergistic combination of drugs directly to the hair follicle.
What is the intended application of Renovaris Ltd.'s therapeutic product?
Renovaris Ltd. aims for its therapeutic to be a first-line therapy for mild-to-moderate alopecia and a maintenance therapy for severe cases.
When was Renovaris Ltd. founded?
Renovaris Ltd. was founded in 2026.
Who are the co-founders of Renovaris Ltd.?
The co-founders of Renovaris Ltd. are Amos Ofer, who serves as CEO, and Prof. Taher Nassar, who serves as CSO.
Where is Renovaris Ltd. headquartered?
Renovaris Ltd. is headquartered in Nazareth, Israel.
What incubator supports Renovaris Ltd.?
Renovaris Ltd. is supported by the NGT Healthcare II Incubator.

Team · 2

Amos Ofer
Founder · CEO & Co-Founder
Prof. Taher Nassar
Founder · CSO & Co-Founder

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Biotechnology
Technologies
Target customers
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websiterenovarispharma.com

Identifiers & details

Legal nameRenovaris Ltd.
Founded2026