Reep Technologies

Circular Printing for Net Zero

Industrial Technologies
Active
Seed Petah Tikva, Israel Founded 2014
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
$10.0M
Last: 2019-08
Stage
Seed
Founded
2014
Headcount
4
HQ
Petah Tikva, Israel
Sector
Industrial Technologies

About

Reep is the developer of the Circular Print solution, enabling standard printers to reprint on the same sheet of paper up to 10 times, reducing waste and carbon emissions. By using laser Deprinting and proprietary coatings, Reep's technology removes ink without chemicals, water, or mechanical energy. This enterprise service allows organizations to operate print fleets sustainably by minimizing paper usage, meeting net zero targets, and eliminating the need for paper purchasing, shredding, and recycling.

Funding history · 1 round · $10.0M total

2019-08
$10.0M

Q&A

What is Reep Technologies' primary business?
Reep Technologies develops the Circular Print solution, which enables standard printers to reprint on the same sheet of paper up to 10 times, aiming to reduce waste and carbon emissions through laser deprinting and proprietary coatings.
When was Reep Technologies founded?
Reep Technologies was founded in October 2014.
Where is Reep Technologies headquartered?
Reep Technologies is headquartered in Petah Tikva, Center District, Israel.
What is Reep Technologies' current employee count?
Reep Technologies has 4 employees, falling within the 1-10 employee bucket.
What is Reep Technologies' total funding raised to date?
Reep Technologies has raised a total of $10,000,000 USD.
When was Reep Technologies' last funding round?
Reep Technologies' last funding round occurred in August 2019, raising $10,000,000 USD.
What is Reep Technologies' primary sector?
Reep Technologies' primary sector is Industrial Technologies.
What is the product stage of Reep Technologies' solution?
Reep Technologies' product is currently in the beta stage.
Does Reep Technologies hold any patents?
Yes, Reep Technologies holds 1 patent.

Team · 2

Barak Yekutiely
Founder · Founder & CEO
Margalit Yekutiely
Founder · Founder & COO

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Industrial Technologies
Sub-sectors
Industrial TechnologiesMaterial Innovations & ApplicationsClimate TechClean Industry Tech Sustainable Materials & Circularity
Technologies
Materials & SubstancesSemiconductors & Electronics
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional Services
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Climate Tech1 PatentsVerified

Tags

circular-economyindustrial-technologiesrecyclingsecuritywoodforestrydata-analyticswaste-managementprintingmaterialscarbon-captureenvironmental-technologiesclimate-tech
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)