Raz-Lee Security

Cybersecurity and Compliance Solutions for IBM i Servers

Cyber Security
Active
Mature Herzliya, Israel Founded 1983
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
1983
Headcount
21
HQ
Herzliya, Israel
Sector
Cyber Security

About

Raz-Lee Security is a cybersecurity and compliance solutions providers for IBM i servers (AS/400). It delivers the highest level of threat visibility and protection, including comprehensive solutions that allow organizations to comply with global regulations such as GDPR, PCI, and SOX.

Raz-Lee’s flagship iSecurity suite guards organizations against insider threats and unauthorized external access to business-critical information hosted on their IBM i. The company has developed cutting-edge solutions that have revolutionized analysis and fortification of IBM i servers. Raz-Lee builds solutions that work with other companies’ technologies allowing organizations to monitor IBM i activity via SIEM or DAM dashboards.

Q&A

What is Raz-Lee Security's primary focus?
Raz-Lee Security specializes in providing cybersecurity and compliance solutions for IBM i servers (AS/400).
When was Raz-Lee Security founded?
Raz-Lee Security was founded in October 1983.
What is the employee count for Raz-Lee Security?
Raz-Lee Security has 11-50 employees.
Where is Raz-Lee Security headquartered?
Raz-Lee Security is headquartered in Herzliya, Center District, Israel.
What is Raz-Lee Security's flagship product?
Raz-Lee Security's flagship product is the iSecurity suite, which protects organizations against insider threats and unauthorized external access to business-critical information on IBM i.
What global regulations do Raz-Lee Security's solutions help organizations comply with?
Raz-Lee Security's solutions help organizations comply with global regulations such as GDPR, PCI, and SOX.
Does Raz-Lee Security have offices outside of Israel?
Yes, Raz-Lee Security has offices in Rdental, Germany, and Nanuet, USA.
What is Raz-Lee Security's current company stage?
Raz-Lee Security is currently categorized as a Mature company.

Team · 2

Founder · Co-founder, CEO & CTO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder & COO
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Cyber Security
Sub-sectors
Cyber SecurityGRC & Vulnerability
Technologies
CryptographyEncryption
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesEnterprises
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

threat-intelligencecomplianceapplication-securityitcyber-securityencryptionransomwarebusiness-intelligencemulti-factor-authenticationgdprmonitoringfirewallinsider-threatenterprisesthreat-detection
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)