ProMarketing Wizard

Digital Marketing Management Tools

Business Software
Active
Mature Har Adar, Israel Founded 2010
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
2010
Headcount
5
HQ
Har Adar, Israel
Sector
Business Software

About

ProMarketing Wizard is a leading provider of digital marketing management tools for marketing professionals. The companys products include the Exhibition Meeting Planner, Invite Wizard, Events Wizard, Newsletter Wizard, and Forms Wizard. ProMarketing Wizards solutions offer an easy and inexpensive way to handle a wide variety of marketing needs. By taking care of all of the technical aspects of marketing, ProMarketing Wizard frees users to focus on managing their campaigns.

Q&A

What is ProMarketing Wizard's primary business?
ProMarketing Wizard provides digital marketing management tools, including products like the Exhibition Meeting Planner, Invite Wizard, Events Wizard, Newsletter Wizard, and Forms Wizard.
When was ProMarketing Wizard founded?
ProMarketing Wizard was founded in December 2010.
Where is ProMarketing Wizard headquartered?
ProMarketing Wizard is headquartered in Har Adar, Judea and Samaria Area, Israel.
What is the employee count for ProMarketing Wizard?
ProMarketing Wizard has 1-10 employees.
Who is the founder of ProMarketing Wizard?
The founder of ProMarketing Wizard is Eli Amar.
What is ProMarketing Wizard's primary sector?
ProMarketing Wizard's primary sector is Business Software.
What business models does ProMarketing Wizard utilize?
ProMarketing Wizard operates on a B2B business model.
What types of customers does ProMarketing Wizard target?
ProMarketing Wizard targets Enterprise & Professional Services, Media & Entertainment, Events, and Education customers.

Team · 1

Founder · Founder
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareIT, R&D & Data SolutionsProject Management & CollaborationSales & Marketing SolutionsAdvertising Platforms
Technologies
Platforms & Interfaces
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesMedia & EntertainmentEventsEducation
Business model
B2B

Tags

advertisersadvertisingmarketingpublishersbrandingevent-managementcampaign-managementcampaign-optimization
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)