Paint Your Life Ltd.

Paint Your Life transforms digital photos into custom hand-painted portraits by professional artists.

Art & Design
Active
Sheridan, United States Founded 2006
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-22
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2006
Headcount
HQ
Sheridan, United States
Sector
Art & Design

About

Paint Your Life is an online platform that connects customers with professional artists to create custom hand-painted portraits from photos. The company offers various mediums like oil, acrylic, watercolor, charcoal, and pencil, with options for unlimited revisions and a money-back guarantee. They aim to celebrate special moments by turning cherished memories into artistic masterpieces.

Q&A

What is Paint Your Life Ltd.'s primary business?
Paint Your Life Ltd. operates an online platform that connects customers with professional artists to create custom hand-painted portraits from digital photos.
When was Paint Your Life Ltd. founded?
Paint Your Life Ltd. was founded in 2006.
Who is the founder and CEO of Paint Your Life Ltd.?
Assaf Kostiner is the Founder and CEO of Paint Your Life Ltd., a role he has held since 2006.
What types of artistic mediums does Paint Your Life Ltd. offer for portraits?
Paint Your Life Ltd. offers various mediums for portraits, including oil, acrylic, watercolor, charcoal, and pencil.
In which country is Paint Your Life Ltd. headquartered?
Paint Your Life Ltd. is headquartered in the United States, specifically in Sheridan.
What is Paint Your Life Ltd.'s primary sector?
Paint Your Life Ltd.'s primary sector is Art & Design.
What business model does Paint Your Life Ltd. primarily use?
Paint Your Life Ltd. primarily uses a B2C (Business-to-Consumer) business model.
What is the company's website?
Paint Your Life Ltd.'s website is https://www.paintyourlife.com.

Team · 1

Assaf Kostiner
Founder · Founder/CEO

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Art & Design
Target customers
Business model
B2C
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)