Otology Solutions

Transcanal Eardrum Repair Device

Health Tech & Life Sciences
Non Active, Mar 2019 ceased to operate
Pre-Funding Jerusalem, Israel Founded 2015
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Pre-Funding
Founded
2015
Headcount
3
HQ
Jerusalem, Israel
Sector
Health Tech & Life Sciences

About

Otology Solutions develops andmanufactures minimally invasive devices for transcanal eardrum repair. The device enables otologists and laryngo-otologiststo conduct full surgeries simply and quickly.

Q&A

What is the status of Otology Solutions?
Otology Solutions is currently inactive, having ceased operations in March 2019.
What does Otology Solutions develop?
Otology Solutions develops and manufactures minimally invasive devices for transcanal eardrum repair.
Where is Otology Solutions headquartered?
Otology Solutions is headquartered in Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, Israel.
When was Otology Solutions founded?
Otology Solutions was founded in June 2015.
What is the primary sector of Otology Solutions?
The primary sector for Otology Solutions is Health Tech & Life Sciences.
How many employees did Otology Solutions have?
Otology Solutions had 1-10 employees.
What is the current product stage of Otology Solutions?
The product stage of Otology Solutions is alpha.
Does Otology Solutions hold any patents?
Yes, Otology Solutions holds 1 patent.

Team · 1

Founder · Founder
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Health Tech & Life Sciences
Sub-sectors
Health Tech & Life SciencesMedical DevicesMedical Treatment & Therapeutics
Target customers
Healthcare & Life SciencesHealthcareProviders
Business model
B2B

Highlights

1 PatentsVerified

Tags

biotechnologytreatmentssurgeryhealthcare-providerssurgeonsdoctorshospitalsminimally-invasiveclinicsmedical-devices
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Identifiers & details

Founded2015-6
Employees (exact)3
Status reasonNon Active, Mar 2019 ceased to operate