New-Create

Energy-efficient Hovering Robots for Indoor Environments

Industrial Technologies
Non Active, Aug 2023 ceased to operate
Seed Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2006
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
$1.0M
Last:
Stage
Seed
Founded
2006
Headcount
6
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Industrial Technologies

About

New-Create is developing autonomous robots that can hover quietly in place for long periods of time. The company's patent-protected technology allows the robots to maintain equilibrium while consuming very little energy.

Funding history · 1 round · $1.0M total

Date unknown

Q&A

What is New-Create's primary business?
New-Create is developing autonomous robots that can hover quietly in place for long periods of time, utilizing patent-protected technology for energy-efficient equilibrium.
What is the current status of New-Create?
New-Create is currently inactive and ceased to operate in August 2023.
When was New-Create founded?
New-Create was founded in March 2006.
Where is New-Create headquartered?
New-Create is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Center District, Israel.
How many employees did New-Create have?
New-Create had 1-10 employees.
What is New-Create's primary sector?
New-Create's primary sector is Industrial Technologies.
Has New-Create raised any funding?
New-Create raised a total of $1,000,000 in funding.
Does New-Create hold any patents?
Yes, New-Create holds one patent for its technology.

Team · 2

Founder · Co-founder (No longer with the company)
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder (No longer with the company)
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Industrial Technologies
Sub-sectors
Industrial TechnologiesProcess Automation & Intelligence Systems
Technologies
Machinery & Robotics
Business model
B2B

Highlights

1 Patents
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Identifiers & details

Founded2006-3
Employees (exact)6
Status reasonNon Active, Aug 2023 ceased to operate