Mentor Gator

Education
Active
Gainesville, United States Founded 2022
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-21
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2022
Headcount
HQ
Gainesville, United States
Sector
Education

Q&A

When was Mentor Gator founded?
Mentor Gator was founded in 2022.
What is Mentor Gator's primary sector?
Mentor Gator's primary sector is Education.
Where is Mentor Gator headquartered?
Mentor Gator is headquartered in Gainesville, United States.
What are the key sectors Mentor Gator operates in?
Mentor Gator operates in the Education and Mentorship sectors.
What sub-sectors does Mentor Gator focus on?
Mentor Gator focuses on Mentorship Platforms within the Education sector.
Who are Mentor Gator's target customers?
Mentor Gator's target customers are Students and Alumni.
What markets does Mentor Gator target?
Mentor Gator targets the Education market.

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Education
Target customers
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)