Majestic Labs

High-Capacity AI Server Architecture for Large-Scale Model Infrastructure

Industrial Technologies
Private
Series A Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2023
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
$112.0M
Last: A Round 2025-11
Stage
Series A
Founded
2023
Headcount
30
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Industrial Technologies

About

Majestic Labs builds power-efficient AI servers for the largest and most advanced AI workloads. The company's flagship server architecture collapses multiple racks of conventional equipment into a single server. Majestic's system features custom accelerator and memory interface chips that connect immense amounts of memory to compute, enabling over 100 TB of high-speed, power-efficient, high-bandwidth memory per server, nearly 100 times more than today's leading GPU servers. This approach allows organizations to run massive AI models while dramatically reducing power consumption, data center footprint, and infrastructure costs. Majestic Labs' mission is to democratize access to the most advanced AI capabilities and reduce the environmental impact of AI infrastructure.

Funding history · 3 rounds · $112.0M total

Q&A

What is Majestic Labs' primary focus?
Majestic Labs builds power-efficient AI servers designed for large-scale AI workloads, featuring a server architecture that consolidates multiple racks of conventional equipment into a single unit.
When was Majestic Labs founded?
Majestic Labs was founded in November 2023.
How much funding has Majestic Labs raised to date?
Majestic Labs has raised a total of $112,000,000 across multiple funding rounds.
What was Majestic Labs' most recent funding round?
In November 2025, Majestic Labs completed an A Round, raising $90,000,000. Bow Wave Capital Management was a lead investor in this round.
Who were the lead investors in Majestic Labs' Seed round?
In July 2024, Pipeline Capital Partners and LUX Capital led Majestic Labs' Seed funding round.
How many employees does Majestic Labs currently have?
Majestic Labs has 11-50 employees.
What is the core technology behind Majestic Labs' servers?
Majestic Labs' system incorporates custom accelerator and memory interface chips, enabling over 100 TB of high-speed, power-efficient, high-bandwidth memory per server.
Who are the co-founders of Majestic Labs?
The co-founders of Majestic Labs are Ofer Shacham, Masumi Reinders, and Shah Rabi.

Team · 5

Founder · Co-founder
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder
Founder · Co-founder
Head of Software
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Industrial Technologies
Sub-sectors
Industrial TechnologiesMicroelectronics & Photonics Solutions
Technologies
Semiconductors & ElectronicsChipsets
Target customers
Enterprise & Professional ServicesITData Centers
Business model
B2B

Highlights

1 PatentsVerified

Tags

ai-process-optimizationartificial-intelligencedata-center-efficiency
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)