Future Tense

Potent and Environmentally Friendly Agrochemicals

Agriculture & Food Technologies
Active
Mature Caesarea, Israel Founded 2003
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
Stage
Mature
Founded
2003
Headcount
2
HQ
Caesarea, Israel
Sector
Agriculture & Food Technologies

About

Future Tense develops, produces, and licenses a wide range of fertilizers, pesticides, and other products that are both potent and environmentally acceptable. Future Tense products, such as Ductil-D, Dentamet, Bio-D, and AZN, are designed to nourish, protect, and enhance crop production. The company also has several products in various stages of development, including ecological soil disinfectants and pesticides, organic chelates, and micronutrient fertilizers.

Q&A

What is Future Tense's primary business?
Future Tense develops, produces, and licenses potent and environmentally friendly agrochemicals, including fertilizers, pesticides, and other crop enhancement products.
Where is Future Tense headquartered?
Future Tense is headquartered in Caesarea, Center District, Israel.
When was Future Tense founded?
Future Tense was founded in September 2003.
How many employees does Future Tense have?
Future Tense has 1-10 employees.
Who is the founder of Future Tense?
Yoram Tsivion is the Founder & Manager of Future Tense.
What are some of Future Tense's key products?
Future Tense's products include Ductil-D, Dentamet, Bio-D, and AZN, designed to nourish, protect, and enhance crop production.
What is Future Tense's primary sector classification?
Future Tense's primary sector is Agriculture & Food Technologies.
Does Future Tense hold any patents?
Yes, Future Tense holds one patent.

Team · 1

Founder · Founder & Manager
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Agriculture & Food Technologies
Sub-sectors
Agriculture & Food TechnologiesAg TechFarm Equipment & TreatmentClimate TechFood & Land UseSustainable Farming
Technologies
Materials & SubstancesPolymersBiologicals
Target customers
Agriculture & FoodCrops
Business model
B2B

Highlights

1 PatentsVerified

Tags

sustainable-farmingpolymersfertilizerssoil-treatmentplant-protectionpesticidesagtechcropsclimate-techagriculturefarmersfungicidesagrochemicalsherbicides
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websiteft-chem.com
LinkedInlinkedin.com/company/12624134

Identifiers & details

Founded2003-9
Employees (exact)2

Radar intelligence

Patents

EPO10

Web history (Wayback)

Domainft-chem.com

Certificate / subdomain footprint

Subdomains1