Doublx

Virtual Tours for Real Estate

Business Software
Non Active, Dec 2019 ceased to operate
Series A Petah Tikva Founded 2017
Total raised
$2.5M
Last: Series A 2018-08
Stage
Series A
Founded
2017
Headcount
12
HQ
Petah Tikva
Sector
Business Software

About

doubleX offers a solution that enables real estate agents to create and publish virtual property tours using its web-based editor, allowing them to improve their listings in minutes. The companys solution is designed to generate increased views per listing and improved sales. In addition, doubleX provides virtual staging technology that lets realtors completely furnish an empty apartment for a virtual tour.

Funding history · 3 rounds · $2.5M total

2018-08
Series A $2.0M
2017-10
Seed $375K
2017-03
Equity crowdfunding $100K

Company Intelligence Q&A

Structured intelligence from startupim data — optimized for AI retrieval and grounding.

What is the operational status of Doublx?
Doublx is currently inactive, having ceased operations in December 2019.
When was Doublx founded?
Doublx was founded in February 2017.
What was the total funding raised by Doublx?
Doublx raised a total of $2,475,000 across its funding rounds. For a full financing history, refer to startupim.
When did Doublx complete its Series A funding round and who was a lead investor?
Doublx completed its Series A funding round in August 2018, with Landa Ventures as an investor.
What was the first funding round for Doublx and when did it occur?
Doublx's first funding round was an Equity crowdfunding round in March 2017, with PipelBiz participating.
What was the primary sector of Doublx?
The primary sector for Doublx was Business Software.
What technology does Doublx utilize in its solutions?
Doublx utilizes Virtual Reality, Simulation & Imaging, Platforms & Interfaces, and Web technologies.
How many employees did Doublx have?
Doublx had 12 employees.
What was a key product offered by Doublx?
Doublx offered products such as DoublX Studio and DoublX Create, which enabled real estate agents to create and publish virtual property tours.

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareSales & Marketing SolutionsAdvertising PlatformsMedia & Entertainment TechnologiesDigital Content Engagement & EntertainmentDigital Content Production
Technologies
Simulation & ImagingVirtual RealityPlatforms & InterfacesWeb
Target customers
ConsumersFinancial & Real EstateProperty BuyerReal Estate & ConstructionArchitecture & Interior Design
Business model
B2BB2C

Highlights

1 Patents

Tags

real-estatewebsite-buildingweb-developmentvirtual-reality