Doogma Tec Ltd.

Doogma provides product customization software for e-commerce businesses.

E-commerce
Active
Petah Tikva, Israel Founded 2010
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-22
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2010
Headcount
HQ
Petah Tikva, Israel
Sector
E-commerce

About

Doogma Tec Ltd. offers the Doogma Designer™, a product configuration and customization software that allows customers to personalize products online. The software integrates with various e-commerce platforms and utilizes patented technology to provide real-time visualization and design options for a wide range of products.

Q&A

What is Doogma Tec Ltd.'s primary business?
Doogma Tec Ltd. provides product customization software for e-commerce businesses, enabling customers to personalize products online with real-time visualization.
When was Doogma Tec Ltd. founded?
Doogma Tec Ltd. was founded in 2010.
Where is Doogma Tec Ltd. headquartered?
Doogma Tec Ltd. is headquartered in Petah Tikva, Israel.
Who is the founder and CEO of Doogma Tec Ltd.?
Dan Ostroff is the CEO and Founder of Doogma Tec Ltd.
What type of technology does Doogma Tec Ltd. utilize?
Doogma Tec Ltd. utilizes patented technology in its Doogma Designer™ software.
What are the target customers for Doogma Tec Ltd.'s software?
Doogma Tec Ltd.'s target customers are e-commerce businesses and retailers.

Team · 3

Dan Ostroff
Founder · CEO and Founder
Lena Trakhtenberg
Queen of Design and Aesthetics
Daniel Townsend
Partner

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
E-commerce
Target customers
Business model
B2B
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websitedoogma.com

Identifiers & details

Legal nameDoogma TEC Ltd.
Founded2010